Boys’ Basketball

Basketball Boys D1 Standings

TeamWonLoss
DAV90
GAL81
EPS63
ACA63
AIS54
TMS36
STM36
HSP27
TGA14
RCS18

Basketball Boys Division 1 Scores

DateTeam 1W/LTeam 1 ScoreTeam 2W/LTeam 2 Score
11/15/18The Galloway SchoolW53The Museum SchoolL19
1/16/19The Epstein SchoolW38The Museum SchoolL31
1/14/19The Davis AcademyW51The Museum SchoolL14
12/5/18St Martin's Episcopal SchoolW20The Museum SchoolL18
1/22/19Atlanta International SchoolW43The Museum SchoolL42
1/22/19Atlanta International SchoolW43The Museum SchoolL42
1/14/19The Galloway SchoolW74The Globe AcademyL32
1/22/19The Epstein SchoolW43The Globe AcademyL23
12/11/18The Davis AcademyW61The Globe AcademyL14
12/4/18Ridgeview Charter SchoolW43The Globe AcademyL26
Atlanta Classical AcademyW54The Globe AcademyL38
1/23/19The Davis AcademyW73The Galloway SchoolL57
12/13/18The Davis AcademyW53The Epstein SchoolL21
Atlanta Classical AcademyWThe Epstein SchoolL
11/13/18Atlanta International SchoolW27St. Martin'sL14
1/10/19The Globe AcademyW36St Martin's Episcopal SchoolL24
11/28/18The Galloway SchoolW77St Martin's Episcopal SchoolL17
1/17/19The Epstein SchoolW27St Martin's Episcopal SchoolL20
12/5/18Holy Spirit Preparatory SchoolW30St Martin's Episcopal SchoolL20
11/29/18The Davis AcademyW54St Martin's EpiscopalL15
11/30/18The Museum SchoolW34Ridgeview Charter SchoolL30
12/14/18The Galloway SchoolW66Ridgeview Charter SchoolL14
12/18/18The Epstein SchoolW42Ridgeview Charter SchoolL19
12/6/18The Davis AcademyW57Ridgeview Charter SchoolL18
1/12/19St Martin's Episcpal SchoolW52Ridgeview Charter SchoolL24
11/14/2018Holy Spirit Preparatory SchoolW30Ridgeview Charter SchoolL20
1/11/19Atlanta International SchoolW61Ridgeview Charter SchoolL15
1/9/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW48Ridgeview Charter SchoolL21
11/27/18The Museum SchoolW45Holy Spirit Preparatory SchoolL18
12/7/18Atlanta International SchoolW27Holy Spirit Preparatory SchoolL17
12/6/18The Galloway SchoolW72Holy Spirit L17
1/14/19The Epstein SchoolW43Holy SpiritL16
11/12/18The Davis AcademyW58Holy SpiritL14
12/12/18Atlanta Classical AcademyW48 Holy Spirit L 17
11/14/18The Galloway SchoolW51Atlanta International SchoolL21
12/5/18The Epstein SchoolW41Atlanta International SchoolL37
1/16/19The Davis AcademyW70Atlanta international SchoolL34
1/14/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW51Atlanta International SchoolL41
11/5/18The Museum SchoolW26Atlanta Classical AcademyL15
12/3/18The Galloway SchoolW53Atlanta Classical AcademyL32
12/19/18The Davis AcademyW58Atlanta Classical AcademyL28

Basketball Boys D2 Standings

TeamWonLoss
AJA52
TDSA31
CFV2
ITS23
ATLA11
TCS14
AA21
MIS4

Basketball Boys D2 Scores

DateTeam 1W/LScoreTeam 2W/LScore
11/13/18Torah Day SchoolW48Atlanta AcademyL20
11/8/18The Children's SchoolW45Midtown International SchoolL21
11/15/18Atlanta Jewish AcademyW57Midtown International SchoolL8
11/29/18Torah Day SchoolW39IntownL28
12/5/18Intown Community SchoolW46The Childrens SchoolL29
11/29/18Atlanta AcademyW31Midtown International SchoolL12
12/17/18Torah Day SchoolW61Midtown International SchoolL11
11/15/18Atlanta AcademyW37Intown Community SchoolL36
12/11/18Cliff ValleyW39Intown Community SchoolL14
11/28/18Intown Community SchoolW34Atlanta Jewish AcademyL32
1/11/19Atlanta Jewish AcademyW46The Children's SchoolL31
1/9/19Cliff ValleyW42Atlanta AcademyL10
1/17/19Atlanta Jewish AcademyW40Torah Day SchoolL27
1/18/19Atlanta AcademyW54The Children's SchoolL52
1/15/19Atlanta AcademyW38Atlanta Jewish AcademyL32

Basketball Boys D3 Standings

TeamWonLoss
HER40
MGW22
HOW22
ARB22
FLS04
BH1

Basketball Boys D3 Scores

DateTeam 1W/LScoreTeam 2W/LScore
Arbor MontessoriW32Faith LutheranL22
McGinnis WoodsW28The Howard SchoolL22
HeritageW45The Howard SchoolL19
HeritageW36Arbor MontessoriL22
HeritageWMcGinnis WoodsL
HeritageWFaith LutheranL
HowardW44Arbor MontessoriL32
McGinnis WoodsW26Faith LutheranL22
Arbor MontessoriW36McGinnis WoodsL25

©2017 Metro Atlanta Athletic Conference