Girls’ Basketball

Basketball Girls D1 Standings

TeamWonLoss
Galloway School9
Atlanta Classical Academy63
Ridgeview CharterSchool61
Davis Academy51
Atlanta International School53
Museum School25
Globe Academy14
Holy Spirit Prep6
Epstein5
St. Martin's4
Cliff Valley1
Atlanta Jewish Academy1

Basketball Girls D1 Scores

DateTeam 1W/LScoreTeam 2W/LScore  
11/11/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW40Globe AcademyL13
11/12/19St MartinsW16Museum SchoolL13
11/14/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW32Museum SchoolL17
11/14/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW27Epstein SchoolL12
11/14/19Atlanta International SchoolW40Cliff ValleyL6
11/14/19Galloway SchoolW69GlobeL5
11/15/19Galloway SchoolW35Ridgeview Charter SchoolL15
11/18/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW29Atlanta International SchoolL14
11/18/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW37St Martins Episcopal SchoolL24
11/19/19Davis AcademyW27St MartinsL21
11/19/19Galloway SchoolW51Museum SchoolL4
11/19/19Galloway SchoolW55Museum SchoolL44
11/20/19Atlanta International SchoolW24Epstein SchoolL20
12/3/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW36Atlanta Classical AcademyL27
12/3/19Museum SchoolW20Holy SpiritL10
12/3/19Davis AcademyW33Epstein SchoolL17
12/4/19Galloway SchoolW43Holy Spirit PrepL5
12/5/19Davis AcademyW37Holy SpiritL16
12/5/19Galloway SchoolW47Atlanta Classical AcademyL34
12/9/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW38Holy Spirit Preparatory SchoolL17
12/9/19Galloway SchoolW49St MartinsL12
12/9/19Atlanta International SchoolW46Museum SchoolL7
12/9/19Atlanta International SchoolW46Museum SchoolL20
12/10/19Davis AcademyW29Atlanta International SchoolL22
12/11/19Davis AcademyW32Globe AcademyL26
12/11/19Galloway SchoolW41Atlanta International SchoolL19
12/11/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW34Holy SpiritL8
12/12/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW29Epstein SchoolL13
12/13/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW26St Martin's EpiscopalL13
12/17/19Galloway SchoolW50Davis AcademyL4
12/18/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW50Globe AcademyL16
12/18/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW37Atlanta Jewish AcademyL9
1/9/20Davis AcademyW27Atlanta Classical AcademyL15
1/9/20Atlanta International SchoolW48Holy SpiritL7
1/9/20Museum SchoolW15Epstein SchoolL14
1/14/20Globe AcademyW14Museum SchoolL11
1/16/20Atlanta International SchoolW17St MartinsL11

Basketball Girls D2 Standings

TeamWonLossDraw
MIS
CFV11
AA1
AJA1
Torah Day School13
Intown Community School1
MUS
Atlanta Girls School3

Basketball Girls D2 Scores

DateTeam 1W/LScoreTeam 2W/LScore
11/21Atlanta Girls' SchoolW35Torah Day AchoolL8
12/4/19Cliff ValleyW15Torah Day SchoolL7
12/10/19Atlanta Girls SchoolW10Cliff ValleyL8
12/11/19Intown Community SchoolW58Torah Day SchoolL42
12/16/19Torah Day SchoolW8Atlanta Jewish AcademyL7
1/9/20Atlanta Girls SchoolW34Atlanta AcademyL4

Basketball Girls D3 Standings

TeamWonLoss
Annunciation Day School22
McGinnis Wood21
Heritage Prep School2
Howard School1
Atlanta Classical Academy1
Swift School
Springmont
Arbor Montessori2

Basketball Girls D3 Scores

DateTeam 1W/LScoreTeam 2W/LScore
11/7/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW30Annunciation Day SchoolL4
11/12/19McGinnis WoodW16Heritage Prep SchoolL4
11/15/19Arbor MontessoriW21Annunciation Day SchoolL8
11/20/19Annunciation Day SchoolW20Heritage Prep SchoolL8
McGinnis WoodsW20Howard SchoolL6
12/10/19Annunciation Day SchoolW12Howard SchoolL2
12/10/19Arbor MontessoriW22McGinnis WoodL4
1/9/20

©2017 Metro Atlanta Athletic Conference