Boys’ Soccer

SCORES

Soccer Boys Division 1 Scores

DateTeam 1W/LScoreTeam 2W/LScore
8/27/19Sandy Springs Charter SchoolW2Epstein SchoolL0
8/27/19Sandy Springs Charter SchoolW2Atlanta Classical AcademyL0
8/29/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW8Epstein SchoolL0
9/3/19St Martin's Episcopal SchoolTie1Atlanta International SchoolTie1
9/4/19Globe AcademyW3Davis AcademyL2
9/5/19Globe AcademyW5St Martins Episcopal SchoolL2
9/5/19Epstein SchoolW6Atlanta Classical AcademyL5
9/9/19Davis AcademyW7St Martins Episcopal SchoolL1
9/12/19Sandy Springs Charter SchoolW3Ridgeview Charter SchoolL2
9/12/19Globe AcademyW3Epstein SchoolL2
9/12/19Globe AcademyW3Epstein SchoolL2
9/12/19Atlanta International SchoolW1Atlanta Classical AcademyL0
9/16/19St Martin's EpiscopalW4Sandy Springs Charter SchoolL3
9/16/19Galloway SchoolW4Epstein SchoolL1
9/16/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW2Atlanta International SchoolL1
9/17/19Globe AcademyW5Galloway SchoolL1
9/17/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW4Davis AcademyL2
9/18/19Globe AcademyW5Atlanta Classical AcademyL3
9/19/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW6St Martins Episcopal SchoolL0
9/19/19Atlanta International SchoolW4Galloway SchoolL0
9/19/19Davis AcademyW3Epstein SchoolL1
9/23/19Globe AcademyW2Atlanta International SchoolL1
9/24/19St Martin's EpiscopalW3Epstein SchoolL1
9/25/19Galloway SchoolW2Atlanta Classical AcademyL1
9/26/19Globe AcademyTie0Sandy Springs Charter SchoolTie0
9/26/19Sandy Springs Charter SchoolW4Globe AcademyL3
9/26/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW5Galloway SchoolL0
9/26/19Atlanta International SchoolW7Epstein SchoolL0
10/1/19Atlanta International SchoolW4Sandy Springs Charter SchoolL2
10/1/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW4Globe AcademyL3
10/2/19St Martin's Episcopal SchoolW4Atlanta Classical AcademyL3
10/3/19Ridgeview Charter SchoolW1Atlanta Classical AcademyL0
10/7/19Sandy Springs Charter SchoolW5Atlanta Classical AcademyL4
10/8/19Sandy Springs Charter SchoolW7Galloway SchoolL0
10/10/19Sandy Springs Charter SchoolW3Davis AcademyL1
10/17/19St Martin's Episcopal SchoolW4Sandy Springs Charter SchoolL3
10/3/19Galloway SchoolTie1EpsteinTie1
10/10/19St. Martin's SchoolW3Galloway SchoolL0

STANDINGS

School NameWinsLossesDraws
Ridgeview Charter School71
The Globe Academy 721
Atlanta International School421
Davis Academy23
Sandy Springs Charter School731
St. Martin's Episcopal531
Epstein School171
Atlanta Classical Academy07
Galloway251
The Museum School

SCORES

Soccer Boys Division 2 Scores

DateTeam 1W/LScoreTeam 2W/LScore
9/5/19Atlanta Classical AcademyW5Atlanta Jewish AcademyL3
9/4/19Intown Community SchoolW6Atlanta Jewish AcademyL0
9/20/19Cliff ValleyW10Atlanta Jewish AcademyL0
9/23/19Atlanta Jewish AcademyTie1Torah Day SchoolTie1

STANDINGS

School NameWinsLossesDraws
Atlanta Classical Academy
1
Cliff Valley1
Intown1
Atlanta Girls' School
Atlanta Jewish Academy31
Centennial Charter Academy
Midtown International School
The Children's School
Torah Day School1

SCORES

Soccer Boys Division 3 Scores

DateTeam 1W/LScoreTeam 2W/LScore
9/13/19McGinnis WoodW4Faith LutheranL2
10/3/19Swift SchoolW5Annunication Day SchoolL3

STANDINGS

School NameWinsLossesDrawsPoints
McGinnis Woods Country Day School1
Swift School1
Arbor Montessori
Heritage Preparatory School
The Howard School
Brandon Hall School
Faith Lutheran School1
Springmont
Annunciation Day School
Annunciation Day School1

©2017 Metro Atlanta Athletic Conference